Testimonial

“We are truly grateful to Westbury House School for giving our children such a happy and engaging start to their school life..." - Michael Simmonds

Read more...

Comments from Pupils

"...Westbury does not only get you to work hard but to have fun and enjoy yourself..."

read more...

News @ Westbury House

Prize Giving

The academic year ended with a celebration of achievement.  This was a time to reward all those who had made the best progress/achievement across the year.

Prize Giving – Awards

This was an excellent year at Westbury House, again. Our pupils have risen to the many challenges they have faced and triumphed both at a personal level and on behalf of the school.

We say good-bye to Form Iva, our Year 6 pupils, and wish them well as they move on in their educational journey. Congratulations to all of them in their success at achieving places at their schools of choice.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Chess

1st prize - Leo Sirhan
2nd prize - Eesher Chag
3rd prize -  Priyana Patel

Senior Chess

1st prize  – King trophy Minjea Liew
2nd prize – silver medal
                Laxmi Johal
                Adriel Reyes-Bordado

3rd prize – bronze medals
               Kavishan Ravichandran
               Daniel Pi

Sports

Diving: Benjamin Acquah
Gym (boy:) Sami Mohammed
Gym (girl): Annice Asare
Gale gym cup: Sankara Adegboyega
Sports Endeavour: Annice Asare
School championship swimming: Benjamin Acquah
Cross Country :Madulan Shankar
Sports Day achievement: Ridaa Mughal
                                  Rojan Ragunathan

Sports House Cup: Thomson

Academic Prizes

Transition

Endeavour: Alex Kobzev
Achievement :Shayan Patel

Form 1

Endeavour: Ilyas Barikzai
Overall Key Stage 1 achievement: Adriel Reyes-Bordado
KS1 handwriting: Leshanii Sivagurunathan

Form 2

Endeavour: Daniel Pi
Achievement: Aanika Patel

Form 3

Endeavour: Aiyla Sadiq
Achievement: Laxmi Johal

Form 4

Endeavour: Shivarni Sivagurunathan
Achievement: Ashley Son

Form 4a

Kindness: Lulu Al-Saraj
Chivalry: Sami Mohammed
Endeavour: Yeong Jun Chan
Music: Benjamin Acquah
English: Annice Asare
Latin/Classics: Annice Asare
History: Annice Asare
Geography: Minjea Liew
Art: Sami Mohammed
Maths: Ridaa Mughal
Science: Ridaa Mughal
French: Ridaa Mughal

Overall achievement for the year Ridaa Mughal